Quebec business Immigration Investor

Quebec business Immigration – Investor

Quebec business Immigration Investor

Quebec business Immigration Investor

The Quebec Immigrant Investor program allows investors to acquire Canadian everlasting house by making an investment CAD$800,000 danger-unfastened through an authorized economic intermediary or by way of financing that investment.

observe: The most wide variety of packages that can be acquired for the upcoming application cycle is about at 1,900, of which up to 1,330 applications can be standard from countrywide of the human being’s Republic of China, along with the unique administrative areas of Hong Kong and Macao.

Packages had been obtained from May 30, 2016 to February 28, 2017, and the program is now closed except for applicants with superior intermediate French capacity.

Eligible applicants with superior intermediate French capability are exempt from the quota and may post an application until March 31, 2017. Moreover, programs submitted with the aid of individuals with advanced intermediate French ability obtain precedence processing.

All programs, together with those for Quebec Immigration workplace in Hong Kong, have to be sent by normal mail or by courier service.

Advantages

Investment without risk. The funding of CAD $800,000 is guaranteed by means of the Quebec government and returned in complete after 5 years.

Own family included within the application. All instant participants of the candidate’s circle of relatives (partner and dependent children) are protected inside the application and feature the equal reputation as the candidate.

Blessings of everlasting resident fame. Experience as a everlasting resident the identical advantages provided to Canadians (ordinary health care, free public schooling, get right of entry to international-magnificence universities, and many others.)

Quebec Investor Program: requirements

All Quebec investors could be anticipated to satisfy the subsequent necessities prior to their popularity:

Criteria Requirement
Intended designation Quebec
Minimum Net Worth A minimum of CAD$1.6 million in legally acquired net worth, alone or with the help of their spouse or common-law partner if accompanying the applicant.  Assets such as property, bank accounts, pension funds, stocks and shares may be included.
Business or Management Experience A minimum of two years of management experience (planning, supervision and control of the financial and the human or physical resources) over the course of five years prior to the submission of the candidate’s application in a specific enterprise (agricultural, commercial, or industrial, OR management experience in a governmental or international organization) and in a position defined as full time.  The company must have a minimum of two full-time employees. It does not necessarily have to be profitable. It can also be an international agency, department or government agency.
Investment Agreement to invest the sum of CAD$800,000 through an approved financial intermediary (this investment can be financed).
Miscellaneous Successful medical examination and security background check.
Posted in Canada, Immigration, Visa and Immigration | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment