How to Get Job in Germany from India

How to Get Job in Germany from India

How to Get Job in Germany from India

How to Get Job in Germany from India

Germany has opened up to the world, by declaring that you could now enter the country with a job seekers visa.

Why Job seekers visa?

A job seekers visa makes you eligible to enter the German territory and look out for a job that matches not only your qualifications but also your interest. Grab the chance to Migrate to Germany and start a happening life. In a country with only 7% unemployment, you have a lot of scope for development. By making use of this opportunity, you get many benefits.

Once you avail a job seekers visa, you will be proud of your decision of Germany Migration. This is because of the various benefits you will be entitled to. Firstly, you will be earning in Euros. This will make your purse heavier to a great extent. You can choose whatever you want, from among thousands of job opportunities.

Program Benefits

The Germany Job seeker visa is long term residence permit that allows you to look for a job for a period of 6 months.

This visa makes it simpler for you to secure employer visa as it allows you to attend Interviews and find a job in your skilled area of work.

The Employer will sponsor your Employment Visa under most scenarios; else you will need to do it on your own.

Visa validity will depend on the employer. Quick Visa Decision, as compared to any other EU country.

EU Blue Card holders are entitled to a permanent residence permit after 33 months. Or  You can obtain your permanent residence permit after just 21 months, if you prove Language skills B1 level of CEFR (German language).

Difference:-

On an employment resident permit, you have to complete 5 years to apply for permanent residency. This permit also leads to permanent residency in Germany after completing 5 years of residency and citizenship after another 5 years.

A job seeker holder, upon getting employment, can also switch to Germany Blue Card from within the country.

Condition:-

Annual gross salary offer of at least 39,624 Euros to 50,800 Euros, in case of Specialists in the fields of mathematics, IT, life sciences and engineering.

Eligibility

There is no points based test for the Job seeker Visa Germany. However to be eligible

You must have a minimum of 2 years of experience and Graduation qualification to qualify as per the H+ Anabin University List.

Applicants must have 16 years of regular education either 4 years Bachelor’s degree or 3 years Bachelor’s degree with Master’s degree.

English proficiency is sufficient to qualify for the visa; however it is highly recommended that you learn the German Language to survive in Germany.

The Occupations in Demand:-

  • IT professionals
  • Engineers
  • Scientists
  • Mathematics
  • Trades
Posted in Europe, Germany, Work Abroad | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Temporary Resident Program for Canada

Temporary Resident Program for Canada

Temporary Resident Program for Canada

Temporary Resident Program for Canada

The Temporary Resident Program aims to design, develop, and implement policies and programs to facilitate the entry of temporary workers, students, and visitors in a way which maximises their contribution to Canada’s economic, social, and cultural development and protects the health, safety, and security of Canadians.

Visitors

Under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act and Regulations, temporary residents include visitors, students, workers and temporary resident permit holders. Depending on the foreign national’s citizenship, a Temporary Resident Visa, or an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA), is required for temporary residents seeking to come to Canada temporarily.

Students

Foreign students are now a prescribed class of persons who may obtain temporary resident status and who have been issued study permits or who are authorized by the Regulations to study.

A study permit is a written authorization issued to foreign nationals authorizing them to engage in studies in Canada.

Therefore, foreign students have the same obligations as temporary residents.

Education is a provincial/territorial jurisdiction and provinces/territories are responsible for regulating education in Canada. It is the responsibility of students to enquire about the quality of the schools in which they intend to enrol. They may verify whether a school complies with the provincial/territorial regulations. The Canadian Information Centre for International Credentials (CICIC), a unit of the CMEC, is a reference point on referrals and resources on all aspects of post secondary and higher education in Canada.

Workers

Foreign workers are a prescribed class of persons who may obtain temporary resident status and who have been issued work permits or who are authorised by the Regulations to work.

A work permit is a written authorisation issued to foreign nationals authorising them to engage in work in Canada.

Therefore, foreign workers have the same obligations as temporary residents.

Inadmissibility (Temporary resident permits)

Normally, persons who do not meet the requirements of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act are refused permanent resident or temporary resident visas abroad, denied admission at a port of entry, or refused processing within Canada. In some cases, however, there may be compelling reasons for an officer to issue a temporary resident permit to allow a person who does not meet the requirements of the Act to enter or remain in Canada.

Admission to Canada

In addition to meeting the eligibility requirements for the temporary resident category under which they have applied, applicants will require either a visa or an electronic travel authorisation (eTA).

Posted in Business / Investor Visa, Canada, Tourist Visa, Visa and Immigration, Work Abroad | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Why Study in Europe

Why Study in Europe

Why Study in Europe

Why Study in Europe

If you study in Europe, you’ll gain all the skills you need for the global economy. Study and learn with students from all corners of the world, discover a new language, and develop your independence at a university in Europe.

For specific information on Holland please see our Study in the Netherlands directory.

With over 4,000 European universities and colleges to choose from, in over 30 different countries, there will be a European course and degree to suit your needs.

You can learn in English, or immerse yourself fully in a new culture and language. From the Arctic Circle to the coast of Africa, you can explore a truly diverse and multicultural region, with a rich academic history spanning thousands of years.

Why study in Europe?

Paris or Denmark? Turkey or Spain? The choice is endless – from highly ranked research universities to smaller, specialised European colleges. European courses will open your eyes to new opportunities – and give you an education that employers around the world will really value and respect.

No matter where you choose to study, you’ll only be a short train ride or flight away from other countries and cultures. Studying in Europe allows you to explore the world – while you study and when you finish your Degree in Europe.

Europe has developed a quality assurance scheme, covering all European higher education courses. You’ll find European degrees are great value for money – tuition fees and living expenses are very reasonable, international scholarships are widely available, and education is highly valued in all countries.

How much will a European education cost?

The cost of studying in Europe varies greatly by country and region but a truly world-class education is obtainable without overextending your budget

Course fees and living expenses are reasonable, but they can vary widely by country and region – see course profiles for more detailed information*

Course duration ranges from 3-4 years for undergraduate courses and 1+ years for postgraduate courses

*Please note that courses in medicine and some engineering programs may be more expensive than the costs given. See the course descriptions on this site for the most up-to-date course costs.

Important information about studying in Europe

Learn more about intake dates, application deadlines, student visas and English language requirements before applying to a European University or College.

Intake dates vary from country to country but most countries have a main intake in September or October (rolling intake for some programs and institutions) – see course descriptions for more detailed information

Preferred English language test is IELTS for universities or colleges with programs taught in English. TOEFL is also widely accepted.

Posted in Europe, Study Abroad | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment