Australia Business visa

twittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailby feather

Australia Business visa

Australia Business visa

Australia Business visa

Australia is the most demanding immigration destinations across the world. The beautiful landscape, sound economic background and rich cultural influences have made it a perfect place to live in. Every year, a large number of people from different corners of the world apply for Australia immigration. This nation provides enormous opportunity for growth to its people and thus it is also known as the Land of Endless Opportunities.

People who are interested to start a fresh business or purchase ownership in already existing business in overseas counters, for them Australia is a perfect destination. The business immigration program of Australia is a fine gateway to permanent residency for both the applicants and their family.

However, to obtain the status of permanent residency in Australia, one has to enter into the nation on a Provisional Visa, which is for the period of 4 years. Once this period is over, one can apply for PR Australia through its Residence Visa programs.

Territory/State Sponsorship

Australia promotes investment in businesses in regional and rural areas. The nation provides Territory and State government sponsorship for businessmen who can contribute in the economic growth of these places. Territory and State sponsorship is made available for every Provisional and Resident Visa Class.

Business Owner Visa: this visa allows the businessman with ownership interests in businesses for the period of 4years. Business visa is the temporary visa. Once you have obtained an ownership interest in any business in Australia for the period of 4 years, you will be able to apply for permanent resident status through the Business Owner (Residence) visa program.

Business Visitor Visas: If you intend to come to Australia for a period of 3 month or less than this, with a purpose to attend conferences of business or to look for opportunities for businesses, then you should apply for the business visitor visa. However, to qualify for a Short Stay Business Visa, you will have to show that:

For the purpose of business, you have to travel to Australia, and You have personal attributes and a background of business which is relevant and consistent with the nature of the proposed business in the country.

Business Owner (Residence) Visa: This visa is issued to people with an ownership interest for minimum 2 years period in an Australian company to permanently immigrate to Australia. To become eligible for Business Owner (Residence) Visa, the applicant has to hold one of these Provisional visas:

  1. Senior Executive (Provisional) visa
  2. Investor (Provisional) visa
  3. Business Owner (Provisional) visa

Existing Australian Business: The Existing Australian Business visa is provided to those individuals who have been the owner of any business in the country for minimum period of 18 months. They can easily apply for PR Australia.

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment