Visit Sweden

twittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailby feather

Visit Sweden

Sweden Visa utility requirements

Relying on the reason for your journey to Sweden, there are special kinds of visas so one can apply to the event. Whether or not you are planning to move on a visit, study or work and reside there permanently, you may have to practice for a special Schengen Visa, consequently

Trendy required documents for a Sweden Visa application:

Download the Sweden Visa software form; fill it absolutely and with sincerity. You could also fill the Sweden Schengen Visa application shape electronically after which print a difficult replica.

2 photos must be attached; the image must be of passport layout – a recent entire-face size with a light heritage. Examine more about picture necessities and specifications for a Swedish Visa.

Your passport and copies of your preceding visas – legitimate for as a minimum 3 months beyond return date – are required. Your passport ought to have a minimum clean page.

A replica of your return-price ticket reservation. It isn’t always endorsed to purchase the price tag earlier than obtaining the visa – if no longer in any other case required

Tour medical health insurance confirmation of minimal 30,000€ coverage within Sweden and the complete Schengen place

A cover letter stating the cause of visit to Sweden and itinerary

Flight ticket reservation with dates and flight numbers specifying entry and go out from Sweden

In booking reservation for the complete length of the intended stay in Sweden

Proof of civil popularity (marriage certificate, beginning certificate of children, dying certificates of the partner, ration card if applicable)

The approach of subsistence – evidence of sufficient financial means during the stay in Sweden. A foreigner who seeks to go into the territory of Sweden ought to be capable of attesting possessing 450 SEK or forty eight.26€/day of life in Sweden, in the meanwhile making use of for a Swedish Visa to the Swedish Embassy or Consulate.

If employed:

Employment settlement

Contemporary financial institution assertion of the modern day 6 months

Leave permission from the company

Income Tax Returns (ITR) shape or certificate of earnings Tax deducted at the supply of revenue

If self-hired:

A copy of your enterprise license

Corporation financial institution assertion of the brand new 6 months

Income Tax Returns (ITR)

If a student:

Evidence of enrolment

No-objection certificates from faculty or university

If retired:

Pension assertion of the modern 6 months

If relevant:

Everyday income generated with the aid of assets proof of the trendy 6 months

Aside from the general documentation required, accompanying need to be different extra files depending on the purpose of your Swedish Visa software.

Listing of additional files required for the maximum frequent functions of Sweden Visa application:

Swedish tourist Schengen Visa:

Invitation letter with the address and contact quantity from family member or sponsor – if applicable

Bank declaration of the ultimate 6 months

Passport copies

Sweden Visa for commercial enterprise purposes:

Invitation letter from the Swedish employer you may be journeying and their designated deal with followed with the dates of your visit

A certificate out of your agency stating/allowing your business journey

If there have been preceding change relations between the 2 groups, evidence of such events should be furnished

Commercial enterprise bank statement of the modern day 6 months

Memorandum and Article of association in originally licensed reproduction (registered with joint stock organizations) change License (first issued and gift renewal), Proprietorship/Partnership documents

Concerning the applicant’s prices in the course of stay within the Schengen quarter, either the company or the accomplice company ought to nation coverage of charges on the letter or invitation.

Sweden Visa for clinical purposes:

A nearby scientific document

A medical attestation from the clinic or health practitioner in Sweden, confirming the date of your appointment as well as your scientific scenario

Price receipt of medical expenses

Sweden Visa for Cultural, sports, film group or religious functions:

Invitation letter from the above-cited authorities with info upon the character of occasions or sports – motive of visit, fee coverage

Names of the applicants (crew individuals)

Duration of life

Travel itinerary

Sweden Visa for members of reputable Delegations:

The official invitation reproduction

The identity of an applicant

The cause of adventure (negotiations, meetings, occasion by intergovernmental companies, consultations)

The length of life

Location of lodging

Sweden Visa for observing, training, studies, or different sort of Internship purposes:

An enrolment certificates permitting attendance of guides

Certificates of entirety or courses attended

Financial sustenance

Sweden Visa for the spouse/Husband of a Swedish citizen:

Evidence of Swedish citizenship (identity card or consular card or certification of Swedish nationality or naturalization order)

Swedish marriage certificate

Swedish own family file book

Swedish Airport Transit Visa:

Visa or the different type of entry allow within the transit country

Reproduction of your valid visa to your final vacation spot

Sweden Visa for underneath-Age children:

Proof of figure’s regular income (work contract with targeted month-to-month income or a financial institution assertion or enterprise license)

Notarized travel permission from parent (parental tour consent)

If one figure lives overseas – their notarized parental journey consent

Posted in Schengen Visa | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment