How to Get Job in Germany from India

How to Get Job in Germany from India

How to Get Job in Germany from India

How to Get Job in Germany from India

Germany has opened up to the world, by declaring that you could now enter the country with a job seekers visa.

Why Job seekers visa?

A job seekers visa makes you eligible to enter the German territory and look out for a job that matches not only your qualifications but also your interest. Grab the chance to Migrate to Germany and start a happening life. In a country with only 7% unemployment, you have a lot of scope for development. By making use of this opportunity, you get many benefits.

Once you avail a job seekers visa, you will be proud of your decision of Germany Migration. This is because of the various benefits you will be entitled to. Firstly, you will be earning in Euros. This will make your purse heavier to a great extent. You can choose whatever you want, from among thousands of job opportunities.

Program Benefits

The Germany Job seeker visa is long term residence permit that allows you to look for a job for a period of 6 months.

This visa makes it simpler for you to secure employer visa as it allows you to attend Interviews and find a job in your skilled area of work.

The Employer will sponsor your Employment Visa under most scenarios; else you will need to do it on your own.

Visa validity will depend on the employer. Quick Visa Decision, as compared to any other EU country.

EU Blue Card holders are entitled to a permanent residence permit after 33 months. Or  You can obtain your permanent residence permit after just 21 months, if you prove Language skills B1 level of CEFR (German language).

Difference:-

On an employment resident permit, you have to complete 5 years to apply for permanent residency. This permit also leads to permanent residency in Germany after completing 5 years of residency and citizenship after another 5 years.

A job seeker holder, upon getting employment, can also switch to Germany Blue Card from within the country.

Condition:-

Annual gross salary offer of at least 39,624 Euros to 50,800 Euros, in case of Specialists in the fields of mathematics, IT, life sciences and engineering.

Eligibility

There is no points based test for the Job seeker Visa Germany. However to be eligible

You must have a minimum of 2 years of experience and Graduation qualification to qualify as per the H+ Anabin University List.

Applicants must have 16 years of regular education either 4 years Bachelor’s degree or 3 years Bachelor’s degree with Master’s degree.

English proficiency is sufficient to qualify for the visa; however it is highly recommended that you learn the German Language to survive in Germany.

The Occupations in Demand:-

  • IT professionals
  • Engineers
  • Scientists
  • Mathematics
  • Trades
Posted in Europe, Germany, Work Abroad | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment