New Zealand Visitor Visa

New Zealand Visitor Visa

New Zealand Visitor Visa

New Zealand Visitor Visa

New Zealand Visitor visa allows the visitor to come for a holiday, adventure activity, visiting a friend or family, sightseeing. There is also a type of other categories that is for the purpose of business, if you are participating in music events or take part in sports activity.

Find the below New Zealand visa conditions

When you arrive to New Zealand firstly you must have valid entry permission, even if you have a valid entry permission there are chances that you might be refused entry permission for the following reasons.

  • If you do not meet character requirements.
  • If there is change in your circumstance and you were granted a visa,
  • If you deny to let us take your finger prints or your photograph you will not be allowed inside
  • If you don’t show sufficient evidence of funds or onward travel details required.

As a genuine tourist you can visit New Zealand for up to 9 months in last 18 months

If you want to travel many times in and out of New Zealand, you should have a valid multiple entry travel conditions to return to New Zealand. The conditions for travel will be explained on your visa grant letter or visa label.

While you stay in New Zealand you have to show one of the following:

  • Booked Air Tickets
  • Sponsor who can take care of your expenses while you are in New Zealand
  • Show sufficient funds to maintain yourself while you are in New Zealand

Like other countries, New Zealand has got its own rules and regulations about what can be bought or what is allowed inside the country. Therefore it is very important that you should know the items which can be carried and which should not be. It is also important for the visitor’s to know about the beautiful places you can visit in New Zealand. The cost of the New Zealand visitor visa depends on the citizenship you hold. The high commission fees what you pay to process your visa application is not refundable if your visa application is rejected. If you are applying for visitor visa for more than 6 months, it is mandatory to submit your medical certificate. You have to take the medical only from the panel or registered doctors. The main medical check about the visitor would be about blood or plasma transfusion, HIV or if the person is used any drugs. The medical certificate what you submit for the visa process should not be less than 3 months.

Global Gateways is leading immigration consultant in Bangalore serving since 1997. We are dedicated and have thorough profession knowledge about the immigration service.

Posted in Immigration, New Zealand, Tourist Visa, Visa and Immigration | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment