Australia Temporary Visas – Business Visa- Working Holiday Visa- ETA Visitor Visa

twittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailby feather

Australia Temporary Visas

Business Visa

The business visa is offered to attend conferences, exhibitions, attending training sessions, meeting a business associate in Australia, Conduct business with an Australian based business firm, conduct business negotiations with a probable Australian Business partner and for an exploratory business visit. It is a temporary visa applicable only for the time specified in the application form. No formal invitation or sponsorship is required for this visa to apply.

Certain business people can apply for an Electronic travel authority. The ETA allows the business traveller to visit Australia multiple times during the visa period. Under this temporary business visa the visa holder a visit multiple times, but he is not allowed to work in Australia during the visa period, whether it is paid work or a work at free of cost. The ETA enables the visa holder to visit and stay multiple times.  If one need to visit and stay for a long time, the applicant can choose various other types of visas, which allows the visa holder to stay for a longer period of time.

Working Holiday

The working holiday visa allows the visa holder to stay in Australia for a period of up to 12 months. The age criteria will be, the applicant should be between 18 to 30 years of age. This visa is not for all countries. Only the listed country’s citizens are allowed to apply and get the visa. Currently, Belgium, Canada, Cyprus (Republic of), Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Ireland (Republic of), Italy, Japan, Korea (Republic of), Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Taiwan, and United Kingdom country citizens are allowed to apply for the visa.

The eligible person can apply for a second working holiday visa, during the first working holiday visa or at a later date after expiring the first working holiday visa. The applicant should meet many other requirements when applying for a second working holiday visa.

ETA Visitor Visa

ETA visitor visa is applicable for certain countries citizens. The listed country citizen can apply for the visa through visa consultant or a travel agent or even the visa applicant can submit the visa application through online. The visa allows the visa holder to stay for a period of 12 months in the country. During the period of visa the visa holder can visit and stay in Australia multiple times. People from other countries can apply on other options. To know the chances and options available under various other schemes, you may contact Global gateways in Bangalore.

Retirement (subclass 410) visa

This visa is applicable for the existing retirement visa holders to roll over the existing visa.

Investor retirement (subclass 405) visa

This is for the people older than 55 years of age and the applicant has to make some investment in the country. He has to prove the financial status that he can support himself throughout the visa period. The visa is a temporary visa and the visa holder has to apply for the subsequent four year period but to meet certain requirements defined in the visa rules and regulations set by the visa department. If the requirements are met the visa holder can apply for any number of subsequent visas in this class.

Bangalore visa consultants for all countries and for all visas

twittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutubeby feather
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *