Australia Business Innovation and Investment visa

Australia Business Innovation and Investment (permanent) visa (subclass 888)

Australia Business Innovation and Investment visa

Australia Business Innovation and Investment visa

Australia Business Innovation and Investment (permanent) visa (subclass 888)

This visa enables you to:

  • Continue to claim and deal with a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream)
  • Continue business and speculation action in Australia (the Investor stream, the Significant Investor stream and the Premium Investor stream)
  • Continue entrepreneurial movement in Australia (Entrepreneur stream).

Qualification you should:

  • Hold a significant stream of the subclass 188 visa or 444 visa
  • Be designated by a state or region government office or Austrade
  • Have claimed and worked a business in Australia for no less than 2 years (Business Innovation stream) or
  • Have held an assigned speculation of AUD 1.5 million for a long time (Investor stream) or
  • Have held an agreeing venture of AUD 5 million for a long time (Significant Investor stream) or
  • Held an agreeing venture of AUD 15 million for 1 year (Premium Investor stream)
  • Meet extra budgetary and different necessities of a similar stream of this visa.

You may have the capacity to apply for this visa if:

  • You are the essential visa holder of a temporary Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188) and have met every one of the prerequisites of your Business Innovation and Investment visa in the stream in which you initially connected; or
  • Are the optional visa holder who is the mate or accepted accomplice of a temporary Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188) holder in the Investor or Business Innovation stream and can meet all the essential criteria necessities of the changeless Business Innovation and Investment visa in the significant stream; or
  • You hold a Special Category visa (subclass 444) and have met the necessities of the business advancement stream; and
  • You and your accomplice have not been engaged with any inadmissible business or venture exercises.

The Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888) enables you to deal with your business and interests in Australia.

This is a changeless living arrangement visa. It lets you and any individual from your family who has likewise been allowed this visa:

  • Stay in Australia inconclusively
  • Work and examine in Australia
  • Enroll in Medicare, Australia’s plan for wellbeing related care and costs
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (in the event that you are qualified)
  • Sponsor qualified relatives for perpetual living arrangement
  • Travel to and from Australia for a long time from the date the visa is conceded (after that time, you will require an occupant return visa or another visa to come back to Australia).
This entry was posted in Australia, Business / Investor Visa, Immigration and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.