USA B2 Tourist Visa

Overview


USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) allows you to visit USA either to sightsee or visit family or friends. Visas are granted for up to 10 years depending on applicant's intent, profile & documentation. Visitors are not permitted to work on the USA Tourist Visa . USA Tourist Visa applicants must demonstrate to the consular officer that they have strong ties to their country of residence and must show that they intend to depart the United States after their temporary visit.

A USA Tourist Visa grants you permission to travel to a Port of Entry (airport/seaport) in the United States. When you arrive at your destination Port of Entry, the U.S. Immigration Inspector who processes your entry will determine the length of time that you may remain in the country during this visit. You may travel to the Port of Entry during the validity of your USA Tourist visa up to and including the last day. The visa duration does not determine the length of time that you may remain legally in the United States; only the Immigration Inspector can decide this upon your arrival in the United States.


Qualifying for a USA Tourist Visa


According to U.S. visa laws and regulations, all nonimmigrant visa applicants must demonstrate to the consular officer that they have strong ties to their country of residence and must show that they intend to depart the United States after their temporary visit.

The visa interview days are Monday-Friday and the majority of successful applicants normally receive their U.S. visas within two business days.

Advance travel planning and early visa application are important, since visa applications are subject to a greater degree of scrutiny than in the past.

It is very important that your passport is in good condition for a U.S. visa to be placed. U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:


Our service includes


  • The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separating from the pages in your passport.
  • Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.


Eligibility Requirements


To apply for a USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa).the following eligibility criteria should be met

  • Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.


Basic Features of the USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa).


  • The USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) allows you to travel throughout USA and visit USA's many attractions
  • You can visit family and friends
  • Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities
  • Visitors are strictly not permitted to work on a Non Immigrant Visa as this is illegal.


Spouses and Dependants


Spouse, common law partner and dependent children are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.