logo

Visas
&
Immigration

Mobile: +91 8904008009

Telephone: +91-80-41142233

News Alert: Visa Facilities and Services- VFS- Australia Needs More Overseas workers to Boost Economy. Canada Express Entry 2015 work Visa program offers Permanent Residence to you and your Family. To know the list of Jobs in demand Visit US. Australian immigration minister exempts highly skilled workers from Labor Market Testing requirement , Get Free Counseling and Assessment from experts at Global Gateways, Bangalore - PH: 080-41142233

Ireland Start-Up Entrepreneur Visa

About Ireland

  • World's wealthiest country.
  • Ireland is strategically located with easy access to the important markets in Europe, US and the Middle East.
  • Ireland is the only English speaking country in the Euro-zone and provides easy access to a market of 500 million people.
  • Largest exporters of pharmaceutical and software-related goods and services in the world.
  • Other Exports include agro-food, cattle, beef, dairy products, and aluminum. Ireland's major imports include data processing equipment, chemicals, petroleum and petroleum products, textiles, and clothing.
  • Capital City: Dublin
  • Currency: Euros
  • Population: 5 million

Start-Up Entrepreneur Intro

  • The Irish Government established the Programme in 2012 to stimulate productive investment in Ireland
  • Allows Non- EEA nationals, with proven record of success, to set up a high potential Start-Up Business
  • Start up capital requirement as low as €75,000 (Approximately Rs. 52 lakhs)
  • Visa for 2 years, extended for another 3 years
  • PR after 5 years in Ireland
  • Allows you to take your family & PR for Family members too
  • No past business experience is required

Eligibility

  • Have valid form of financial backing of not less that €75,000 (own or Business loan).
  • Finances to be maintained in the account for at least 3 months and should be transferable anytime.
  • The business proposal* must be strong and should be a high potential start-up.
  • The proposal should project big Enterprise that can realize a sale of 1 million Euros and create 10 jobs in 3-4 years of start-up.
  • Service to International market related proposals are considered.
  • Meet the health and character requirements.
  • Retail, personal services and hospitality is not allowed.

Basic Features of this Visa

  • Low investment. Funds of only approx. Rs.52 Lakhs to be shown
  • Initial visa for 2 years, which can be renewed for 3 more years.
  • Long Term Residence for 5 years, provided the business is still operational and the applicant is earning a living without being a burden on the State.
  • No employment requirement will exist for the first two years and neither shall the business be required to be profitable at renewal stage.
  • Past Business Experience is not required.
  • Family visa for spouse/partner and children.

List of High potential start-up business

  • Software services
  • IT BPOs
  • Healthcare, Medical and Pharmaceuticals industries
  • Clean Technology
  • Engineering and Electronics