Temporary Visa

When applying for a visa certain guidelines must be met and this is where we can provide assistance and guidance where there are difficulties.


This allows you to visit Australia for business purposes, for example, to attend a conference or training session, to conduct business with an Australia-based organisation, to conduct business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit.
This visa is available to all passport holders who want to visit Australia for business purposes. No sponsorship is required.
Certain business visitors will also be eligible to apply for an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA).
You must only intend to visit Australia temporarily for business purposes and work is generally not allowed.
An ETA is not designed to allow repeated extended stays in Australia. If you wish to spend long periods in Australia for business purposes, you may wish to consider applying for an alternate visa that suits your purposes.

Working Holiday

This visa is for people aged 18 to 30 years of age, who are interested in a working holiday of up to 12 months in Australia.
Countries who presently have a Working Holiday visa arrangement with Australia are: Belgium, Canada, Cyprus (Republic of), Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Ireland (Republic of), Italy, Japan, Korea (Republic of), Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Taiwan, and United Kingdom.
To be eligible for a second Working Holiday visa, you must meet a number of requirements. You may apply either while you still hold a first Working Holiday visa or at a later date.

ETA Visitor Visa

Some countries are able to apply for an ETA (Electronic Travel Authority), which can be obtained through your travel agent or applied for online.
An ETA allows the holder to travel to Australia and stay for up to three months on each visit within the validity of the visa.
ETAs are valid for 12 months from the date of grant, or for the life of the passport if the passport expires less than 12 months from the date the ETA was granted.
There are other visitor visa options for those travelling on non-eligible ETA passports.

Retirement (Subclass 410)

This visa is only available to existing Retirement visa (subclass 410) holders and their partners to rollover their current visa.

Investor Retirement (subclass 405)

Available for applicants who are 55 years of age or older, have no dependent children, are self supported, and are able to make a significant long term financial investment in Australia.
The Investor retirement visa is a temporary visa that allows you to stay in Australia for four years. There is an option to apply for further Investor retirement visas which will allow you to stay for a further four years; however you will need to meet the requirements to be granted a subsequent visa. As long as you continue to satisfy the visa requirements you can keep applying for subsequent Investor Retirement visas.